Avert.Org - Info avert.org

avert.org receives about 6,250 unique visitors and 9,375 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $47.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $30,557.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank avert.org is ranked number 80,822 in the world and 0.00125% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.187.29. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - avert.org

Information about HIV infection, testing, prevention and treatment plus pages about AIDS in specific countries, statistics, and personal stories.
Global information and advice about HIV & AIDS: infection, prevention, testing and treatment; personal stories; statistics; and programming resources
How did avert.org look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 255 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with avert.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is avert.org?

6.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
6,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
187,500
Pages per Visit:
1.50
Daily Pageviews:
9,375
Alexa Rank:
80,822 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00125%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.9%28.5%43376
India 9.5%8.3%41548
United Kingdom 6.5%6.0%40865
South Africa 4.7%6.0%10319
Canada 3.1%3.7%39842
Nigeria 2.9%2.4%14950
Australia 2.2%2.2%40156
Kenya 2.0%1.8%4306
Guernsey 1.5%4.1%244
Tanzania 1.4%1.3%4531
Hong Kong 1.3%1.7%28585
Germany 1.2%1.0%200638
Uganda 1.2%0.9%4485
Philippines 1.1%1.4%22261
Saudi Arabia 0.9%1.1%36957
Sweden 0.9%0.8%41665
Spain 0.8%0.6%172138
Malaysia 0.7%0.8%43184
Pakistan 0.7%0.5%60978
Norway 0.7%1.0%31169
New Zealand 0.6%0.6%21162
Thailand 0.6%0.5%69159
Zambia 0.6%0.5%3743
Botswana 0.6%0.7%4588

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
avert.org
98.75%98.31%1.4
timeline.avert.org
2.43%1.69%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush avert.org
SEMrush
Domain:
  avert.org
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is avert.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much avert.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$47.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,410.00
Yearly Revenue:
$17,155.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,672$30.65
United Kingdom 563$3.50
South Africa 563$2.48
Canada 347$2.43
Australia 206$1.55
India 778$1.25
Nigeria 225$0.59
Hong Kong 159$0.55
Norway 94$0.50
Germany 94$0.45
New Zealand 56$0.42
Tanzania 122$0.42
Sweden 75$0.40
Kenya 169$0.38
Uganda 84$0.30
Malaysia 75$0.23
Philippines 131$0.21
Saudi Arabia 103$0.21
Botswana 66$0.18
Thailand 47$0.12
Zambia 47$0.09
Spain 56$0.06
Pakistan 47$0.05
Guernsey 384$0.03

How much money do avert.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$8.04
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$241.32
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,936.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,112
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
33,351
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
405,766
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 481$5.52
Canada 87$0.61
United Kingdom 90$0.56
India 218$0.35
Australia 41$0.31
Germany 27$0.13
Sweden 21$0.11
New Zealand 14$0.10
Norway 19$0.10
Hong Kong 16$0.05
South Africa 11$0.05
Saudi Arabia 22$0.04
Malaysia 6$0.02
Pakistan 15$0.02
Philippines 9$0.01
Spain 11$0.01
Nigeria 5$0.01
Tanzania 2$0.01
Kenya 3$0.01
Thailand 3$0.01
Uganda 2$0.01
Botswana 1$0.00
Zambia 1$0.00
Guernsey 8$0.00

How much is avert.org worth?

Website Value:
$30,557.83

Where is avert.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.187.29
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.187.29

How fast does avert.org load?

Average Load Time:
(805 ms) 85 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

avert.org does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

avert.org does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS kristin.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS joel.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-03-06
Domain Age:
20 years 3 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.publicinterestregistry.net...
NOTICE:

Domain ID:D561590-LROR
Domain Name:AVERT.ORG
Created On:06-Mar-1997 05:00:00 UTC
Last Updated On:03-Dec-2009 06:01:15 UTC
Expiration Date:07-Mar-2016 05:00:00 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:Network Solutions LLC (R63-LROR)
Status:CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Registrant ID:40788212-NSI
Registrant Name:AVERT
Registrant Organization:AVERT
Registrant Street1:4 Brighton Road
Registrant Street2:
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Horsham
Registrant State/Province:West Sus***
Registrant Postal Code:RH13 5BA
Registrant Country:GB
Registrant Phone:+1.01403210202
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:40788213-NSI
Admin Name:Annabel Kanabus
Admin Organization:AVERT
Admin Street1:4 Brighton Road
Admin Street2:
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Horsham
Admin State/Province:West Sus***
Admin Postal Code:RH13 5BA
Admin Country:GB
Admin Phone:+1.014032102
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:40788212-NSI
Tech Name:AVERT
Tech Organization:AVERT
Tech Street1:4 Brighton Road
Tech Street2:
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Horsham
Tech State/Province:West Sus***
Tech Postal Code:RH13 5BA
Tech Country:GB
Tech Phone:+1.01403210202
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:NS.MAINNAMESERVER.COM
Name Server:NS2.MAINNAMESERVER.COM
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Last update was 255 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with avert.org in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
avert.org widget