Avert.Org - Info avert.org

avert.org receives about 6,250 unique visitors and 9,375 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $47.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $30,557.83. According to Alexa Traffic Rank avert.org is ranked number 80,822 in the world and 0.00125% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.187.29.

About - avert.org

Information about HIV infection, testing, prevention and treatment plus pages about AIDS in specific countries, statistics, and personal stories.
Global information and advice about HIV & AIDS: infection, prevention, testing and treatment; personal stories; statistics; and programming resources
How did avert.org look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is avert.org?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
187,500
Daily Pageviews:
9,375 (1.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
80,822 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00125% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.9%28.5%43376
India 9.5%8.3%41548
United Kingdom 6.5%6.0%40865
South Africa 4.7%6.0%10319
Canada 3.1%3.7%39842
Nigeria 2.9%2.4%14950
Australia 2.2%2.2%40156
Kenya 2.0%1.8%4306
Guernsey 1.5%4.1%244
Tanzania 1.4%1.3%4531
Hong Kong 1.3%1.7%28585
Germany 1.2%1.0%200638
Uganda 1.2%0.9%4485
Philippines 1.1%1.4%22261
Saudi Arabia 0.9%1.1%36957
Sweden 0.9%0.8%41665
Spain 0.8%0.6%172138
Malaysia 0.7%0.8%43184
Pakistan 0.7%0.5%60978
Norway 0.7%1.0%31169
New Zealand 0.6%0.6%21162
Thailand 0.6%0.5%69159
Zambia 0.6%0.5%3743
Botswana 0.6%0.7%4588

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
avert.org
98.75%98.31%1.4
timeline.avert.org
2.43%1.69%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush avert.org
Domain:
  avert.org
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,855
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is avert.org?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much avert.org can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$47.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,410.00
Yearly Revenue:
$17,155.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,672$30.65
United Kingdom 563$3.50
South Africa 563$2.48
Canada 347$2.43
Australia 206$1.55
India 778$1.25
Nigeria 225$0.59
Hong Kong 159$0.55
Norway 94$0.50
Germany 94$0.45
New Zealand 56$0.42
Tanzania 122$0.42
Sweden 75$0.40
Kenya 169$0.38
Uganda 84$0.30
Malaysia 75$0.23
Philippines 131$0.21
Saudi Arabia 103$0.21
Botswana 66$0.18
Thailand 47$0.12
Zambia 47$0.09
Spain 56$0.06
Pakistan 47$0.05
Guernsey 384$0.03

How much money do avert.org lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$8.04
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$241.32
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,936.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,112
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
33,351
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
405,766
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 481$5.52
Canada 87$0.61
United Kingdom 90$0.56
India 218$0.35
Australia 41$0.31
Germany 27$0.13
Sweden 21$0.11
New Zealand 14$0.10
Norway 19$0.10
Hong Kong 16$0.05
South Africa 11$0.05
Saudi Arabia 22$0.04
Malaysia 6$0.02
Pakistan 15$0.02
Philippines 9$0.01
Spain 11$0.01
Nigeria 5$0.01
Tanzania 2$0.01
Kenya 3$0.01
Thailand 3$0.01
Uganda 2$0.01
Botswana 1$0.00
Zambia 1$0.00
Guernsey 8$0.00

How much is avert.org worth?

Website Value:
$30,557.83

Where is avert.org hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.187.29
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.187.29

How fast does avert.org load?

Average Load Time:
(805 ms) 85 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Sexually Transmitted Diseases/AIDS
AIDS/Organizations
Young People/Organizations
Gay

What sites are related to avert.org?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS kristin.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS joel.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-03-06
Domain Age:
20 years 3 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.publicinterestregistry.net...
NOTICE:

Domain ID:D561590-LROR
Domain Name:AVERT.ORG
Created On:06-Mar-1997 05:00:00 UTC
Last Updated On:03-Dec-2009 06:01:15 UTC
Expiration Date:07-Mar-2016 05:00:00 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:Network Solutions LLC (R63-LROR)
Status:CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Registrant ID:40788212-NSI
Registrant Name:AVERT
Registrant Organization:AVERT
Registrant Street1:4 Brighton Road
Registrant Street2:
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:Horsham
Registrant State/Province:West Sus***
Registrant Postal Code:RH13 5BA
Registrant Country:GB
Registrant Phone:+1.01403210202
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:40788213-NSI
Admin Name:Annabel Kanabus
Admin Organization:AVERT
Admin Street1:4 Brighton Road
Admin Street2:
Admin Street3:
Admin City:Horsham
Admin State/Province:West Sus***
Admin Postal Code:RH13 5BA
Admin Country:GB
Admin Phone:+1.014032102
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:40788212-NSI
Tech Name:AVERT
Tech Organization:AVERT
Tech Street1:4 Brighton Road
Tech Street2:
Tech Street3:
Tech City:Horsham
Tech State/Province:West Sus***
Tech Postal Code:RH13 5BA
Tech Country:GB
Tech Phone:+1.01403210202
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:NS.MAINNAMESERVER.COM
Name Server:NS2.MAINNAMESERVER.COM
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Last update was 99 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
avert.org widget